Department Structure

Administrative management

The Administrative management office is located at Corso Europa 26 (second floor).

Department director: Professor Elisabetta Rampone
Deputy director: Professor Laura Canesi

phone: +39 010 353 8139
e-mail: direttore.distav@unige.it

Department Council

The Department Council is composed of the following staff:

President: Rampone Elisabetta

Administrative manager: Iester Stefano

Academic staff:

Full Professors List

Associate Professors List

Researchers List

Fixed term Researchers List

Support and administrative staff delegates:
Bollini Viviana, Calì Patrizia, Castellano Michela, Demergasso Alberto, Montella Alessandro, Parodi Anna, Pavan Mauro, Scafidi Davide.

Student and Ph.D. student delegates:
The student delegates list and information are available the following page:
http://www.scienze.unige.it/studenti/rappresentanti-studenti

Department Board

The Department Board is composed of the following staff:

Director: Professor Rampone Elisabetta

Deputy director: Professor Canesi Laura

Administrative manager: Iester Stefano

Academic staff:
Marescotti Pietro, Brandolini Pierluigi, Briguglio Antonino, Candiani Simona, Giovine Marco, Minuto Luigi, Spallarossa Daniele, Vanin Stefano, Chiantore Mariachiara, Vezzulli Luigi.

Support and administrative staff delegate: Demergasso Alberto

Student and Ph.D. student delegates:
Ghirotto Alessandro, Garcea Federica

Admistrative office

The Administrative office of the Department is located at Corso Europa 26 (second floor):

Administrative manager: Iester Stefano

Administrative staff: 

Bollini Viviana, Calì Patrizia, Giordano Claudia, Greghi Nicole, Iester Stefano, Marraccini Teresa, Mercurio Marina, Morando Elena, Parodi Anna, Spotorno Ilaria, Tabacchi Rita.

Education support staff

   Francesca Rossi (Contact Person) - Phone: 010 353 8055, E-mail: francesca.rossi@unige.it
   Daniela Tuzzoli - Phone: 010 353 8060, E-mail: daniela.tuzzoli@unige.it
   Zurlo Patrizia - Phone: 0103538263, E-mail: patrizia.zurlo@unige.it

The Teaching Support office is located at Viale Benedetto XV, 5 (ground floor).

Timetable:

MondayTuesdayWednsdayThursdayFriday
8:30 - 12:308:30 - 12:308:30 - 12:308:30 - 12:308:30 - 12:30
14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00-

 

Student delegates 

The student delegates list and information are available the following page:
http://www.scienze.unige.it/studenti/rappresentanti-studenti

Scientific Committee

President: Marco Scambelluri

Marco Scambelluri, Laura Federico, Andrea Cevasco, Fabio Caratori Tontini, Armando Carpaneto, Sara Ferrando, Monica Montefalcone, Laura Vergani, Sonia Scarfì, Elisa Taviani

Education Committee

President: Laura Canesi

Laura Canesi, Elisabetta Rampone, Sebastiano Salvidio, Pietro Marescotti, Daniele Spallarossa, Stefano Vanin, Francesca Rossi, Mariachiara Chiantore, Laura Crispini, Marzia Bo, Marco Ferrari, Mirca Zotti

Student recruitment Committee

Coordinator: Roberto Cabella

Roberto Cabella, Mariachiara Chiantore, Paolo Vassallo, Valentina Asnaghi, Sonia Scarfì, Marina Sartini (DISSAL)

Recruitment Committee

Elisabetta Rampone, Laura Crispini, Marco Ferrari, Gabriele Ferretti,Mauro Mariotti, Armando Carpaneto, Giorgio Bavestrello, Simona Candiani, Paolo Vassallo, Laura Canesi, Marco Giovine, Silvia Viaggi, Luigi Vezzulli

Third Mission Committee

Coordinators: Antonino Briguglio, Stefano Shiaparelli, Marco Giovine

Simone Barani, Giorgio Bavestrello, Donato Belmonte, Simona Candiani, Cristina Carbone, Gabriele Casazza, Mariachiara Chiantore, Laura Cornara, Laura Crispini,  Francesco Faccini, Elena Grasselli, Mauro Giorgio Mariotti, Luigi Minuto, Monica Montefalcone, Paolo Povero, Enrica Roccotiello, Stefano Vanin, Paolo Vassallo, Mirca Zotti

Museum collections Committee

Coordinators: Stefano Shiaparelli, Donato Belmonte

Contact person for technology transfer

Simone Barani

Contact person for Botanic Garden

Luigi Minuto

Laboratory & Technical staff Committee

Coordinators: Alberto Demergasso, Simona Candiani

Elisabetta Rampone, Laura Canesi, Alberto Demergasso, Valter Capicchioni, Alessandro Montella, Cristina Carbone, Simona Candiani

Safety Committee

Organizzata in due sotto-commissioni: SICUREZZA STRUTTURE (Laboratori e Spazi Distav); SICUREZZA ATTIVITÀ di campo (terra e mare)

Sub-committee facilities safety

Coordinating commitee: Alberto Demergasso, Marco Capello

Elisabetta Rampone, Laura Canesi, Valter Capicchioni, Alberto Demergasso, Alessandro Montella, Simona Candiani, Marco Capello

Sub-committee field activities safety

Coordinators: Pierluigi Brandolini, Monica Montefalcone

Pierluigi Brandolini, Marco Capello, Monica Montefalcone, Federico Betti, Stefano Schiaparelli

Website Committee

Coordinators: Mariachiara Chiantore, Davide Scafidi

Davide Scafidi, Mauro Pavan, Mariachiara Chiantore, Valentina Asnaghi, Chiara Paoli, Giacomo Pepe, Marco Scambelluri.

 

Last update 14 February 2024